Powered by

Monthly users

Products in the database

Cosmetic Ingredients

Sets of Algorithm Matching Parameters (and counting!)

(Angelica Gigas/Glycyrrhiza Uralensis/Rehmannia Glutinosa Root)/Angelica Gigas Stem/Carthamus Tinctorius Flower/(Carthamus Tinctorius/Prunus Persica Seed)Poria Cocos Water

What is (Angelica Gigas/Glycyrrhiza Uralensis/Rehmannia Glutinosa Root)/Angelica Gigas Stem/Carthamus Tinctorius Flower/(Carthamus Tinctorius/Prunus Persica Seed)Poria Cocos Water?

(Angelica Gigas/Glycyrrhiza Uralensis/Rehmannia Glutinosa Root)/Angelica Gigas Stem/Carthamus Tinctorius Flower/(Carthamus Tinctorius/Prunus Persica Seed)Poria Cocos Water functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an humectant moisturizing, skin protecting ingredient.

More information on (Angelica Gigas/Glycyrrhiza Uralensis/Rehmannia Glutinosa Root)/Angelica Gigas Stem/Carthamus Tinctorius Flower/(Carthamus Tinctorius/Prunus Persica Seed)Poria Cocos Water (if available)

This ingredient is the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the roots of Angelica gigas, Glycyrrhiza uralensis , and Rehmannia glutinosa ; the stems of Angelica gigas ; the flowers of Carthamus tinctorius ; the seeds of Carthamus tinctorius , and Prunus persica ; and the fungus, Poria cocos.

Were these results helpful?

« Back to Dictionary Home

Were these results helpful?

Skincare Dupes
Logo