Powered by

Monthly users

Products in the database

Cosmetic Ingredients

Sets of Algorithm Matching Parameters (and counting!)

Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil

What is Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil?

Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, fragrance, moisturizing ingredient.

More information on Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil (if available)

Chamomile Oil-Roman. Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the dried flower heads of the Roman Chamomile, Anthemis nobilis L., Asteraceae

Is this a restricted ingredient*?

*If information on an ingredient is missing, you’ll see a blank. Just know it’s coming soon! Bookmark and watch this space.

Were these results helpful?

« Back to Dictionary Home

Were these results helpful?

Skincare Dupes
Logo