Powered by

Monthly users

Products in the database

Cosmetic Ingredients

Sets of Algorithm Matching Parameters (and counting!)

Cocamidopropyl Betaine

What is Cocamidopropyl Betaine?

Cocamidopropyl Betaine functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, cleansing, foam boosting, hair moisturizing, cleansing surfactant, viscosity controlling ingredient.

More information on Cocamidopropyl Betaine (if available)

1-Propanaminium, 3-amino-N-(carboxymethyl)-N,N-dimethyl-, N-coco acyl derivs., hydroxides, inner salts

Is this a restricted ingredient*?

*If information on an ingredient is missing, you’ll see a blank. Just know it’s coming soon! Bookmark and watch this space.

Were these results helpful?

« Back to Dictionary Home

Were these results helpful?

Skincare Dupes
Logo