Powered by

Monthly users

Products in the database

Cosmetic Ingredients

Sets of Algorithm Matching Parameters (and counting!)

(Codonopsis Tangshen/Dioscorea Japonica) Root/Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome/Poria Cocos/(Dolichos Lablab/Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-Yuen/Euryale Ferox/Nelumbo Nucifera) Seed Extract

What is (Codonopsis Tangshen/Dioscorea Japonica) Root/Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome/Poria Cocos/(Dolichos Lablab/Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-Yuen/Euryale Ferox/Nelumbo Nucifera) Seed Extract?

(Codonopsis Tangshen/Dioscorea Japonica) Root/Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome/Poria Cocos/(Dolichos Lablab/Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-Yuen/Euryale Ferox/Nelumbo Nucifera) Seed Extract functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an humectant moisturizing, skin protecting ingredient.

More information on (Codonopsis Tangshen/Dioscorea Japonica) Root/Atractylodes Japonica Rhizome/Poria Cocos/(Dolichos Lablab/Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-Yuen/Euryale Ferox/Nelumbo Nucifera) Seed Extract (if available)

(Codonopsis Tangshen/Dioscorea Japonica) Root/Atractyloides Japonica Rhizome/Poria Cocos/(Dolichos Lablab/Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen/Euryale Ferox/Nelumbo Nucifera) Seed Extract is the extract of the roots of Codonopsis tangshen and Dioscorea japonica ; the rhizomes of Atractyloides japonica ; the whole plant, Poria cocos ; and the seeds of Dolichos lablab, Coix Lacryma-Jobi Ma-yuen, Euryale Ferox and Nelumbo nucifera.

Is this a restricted ingredient*?

*If information on an ingredient is missing, you’ll see a blank. Just know it’s coming soon! Bookmark and watch this space.

« Back to Dictionary Home

Are these results helpful?

Skincare Dupes
Logo