Powered by

Monthly users

Products in the database

Cosmetic Ingredients

Sets of Algorithm Matching Parameters (and counting!)

marula oil

Marula oil, aka Sclerocarya birrea oil is a non-fragrant plant oil that’s a rich source of fatty acids, including oleic, palmitic and stearic acids. It’s light to medium brown in color.

This oil also has research showing it can improve hyperpigmentation of skin” Sources:Journal of Ethnopharmacology, April 2014, pages 61-84 and Plant Foods for Human Nutrition, July 1992, pages 201–206).

Were these results helpful?

« Back to Dictionary Home

Were these results helpful?

Skincare Dupes
Logo