Powered by

Monthly users

Products in the database

Cosmetic Ingredients

Sets of Algorithm Matching Parameters (and counting!)

peach

Peach extract is used as a natural flavoring and emollient. Peach kernel oil is a light, yellow oil belonging to the same family as Almond and is similar to apricot kernel oil. It is made up of a high quantity of essential fatty acids: Linoleic acid and Oleic acid.

Peach kernel oil can be used as a substitute for sweet almond, apricot kernel, and grape seed oils. It has been used for its moisturizing, emollient and protecting properties in nourishing and moisturizing products.

Were these results helpful?

« Back to Dictionary Home

Were these results helpful?

Skincare Dupes
Logo