Powered by

Monthly users

Products in the database

Cosmetic Ingredients

Sets of Algorithm Matching Parameters (and counting!)

Peg-10 Rapeseed Sterol

What is Peg-10 Rapeseed Sterol?

Peg-10 Rapeseed Sterol functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an cleansing, emulsifying, cleansing surfactant ingredient.

More information on Peg-10 Rapeseed Sterol (if available)

Sterols, rapeseed (Brassica campestris oleifera), ethoxylated (10 mol EO average molar ratio)

Is this a restricted ingredient*?

*If information on an ingredient is missing, you’ll see a blank. Just know it’s coming soon! Bookmark and watch this space.

« Back to Dictionary Home

Were these results helpful?

Skincare Dupes
Logo