Powered by

Monthly users

Products in the database

Cosmetic Ingredients

Sets of Algorithm Matching Parameters (and counting!)

Peg-8 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides

What is Peg-8 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides?

Peg-8 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying ingredient.

More information on Peg-8 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides (if available)

Mono-, di- and triglycerides, C8-C10, ethoxylated (8 mol EO average molar ratio)

Is this a restricted ingredient*?

*If information on an ingredient is missing, you’ll see a blank. Just know it’s coming soon! Bookmark and watch this space.

Were these results helpful?

« Back to Dictionary Home

Were these results helpful?

Skincare Dupes
Logo