What is Polyglyceryl-6 Myristate?
Polyglyceryl-6 Myristate functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying ingredient.
More information on Polyglyceryl-6 Myristate (if available)
Ester of hexaglycerol and myristic acid
Is this a restricted ingredient*?
*If information on an ingredient is missing, you’ll see a blank. Just know it’s coming soon! Bookmark and watch this space.« Back to Dictionary Home