Powered by

Monthly users

Products in the database

Cosmetic Ingredients

Sets of Algorithm Matching Parameters (and counting!)

Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil

What is Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil?

Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, moisturizing ingredient.

More information on Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil (if available)

Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of the Apricot, Prunus armeniaca L., Rosaceae

Is this a restricted ingredient*?

*If information on an ingredient is missing, you’ll see a blank. Just know it’s coming soon! Bookmark and watch this space.

Were these results helpful?

« Back to Dictionary Home

Were these results helpful?

Skincare Dupes
Logo