Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

What is Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil?

Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an hair moisturizing, humectant moisturizing ingredient.

More information on Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil (if available)

Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of the Sclerocarya birrea, Anacardiaceae

Is this a restricted ingredient*?

*If information on an ingredient is missing, you’ll see a blank. Just know it’s coming soon! Bookmark and watch this space.

« Back to Dictionary Home

Skincare Dupes
Register New Account
Reset Password