Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

What is Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate?

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an cleansing, hair moisturizing, cleansing surfactant ingredient.

More information on Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (if available)

Fatty acids, coco, 2-sulfoethyl esters, sodium salts

Is this a restricted ingredient*?

*If information on an ingredient is missing, you’ll see a blank. Just know it’s coming soon! Bookmark and watch this space.

« Back to Dictionary Home

Shared
Skincare Dupes
Logo