Powered by

Monthly users

Products in the database

Cosmetic Ingredients

Sets of Algorithm Matching Parameters (and counting!)

white lily

Extract derived from the white lily bulb. There is no research showing this has any benefit for skin. – Beautypedia, EWG and INCI database

  • Antimicrobial Agent
  • Antioxidant
  • Astringent
  • Emollient
  • Skin Protecting Agent

– according to http://www.cosmeticobs.com/ingredient-cosmetic/lilium-candidum-flower-extract-474

According to WebMD, white lily is sometimes applied directly to the skin for skin ulcers, redness and swelling (inflammation), boils, burns, and injuries.

Were these results helpful?

« Back to Dictionary Home

Were these results helpful?

Skincare Dupes
Logo