3. ↑ Cocamidopropyl Betaine. Cocamidopropyl Betaine is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, cleansing, foam boosting, hair moisturizing, cleansing surfactant, viscosity controlling ingredient.
4. ↑ Ceramide Eop ( 1 ) Ceramides can help restore the skin’s barrier system; improves texture, reduces topical irritation, restores moisture
5. ↑ Lactic Acid. the most moisturizing of AHAs; whitening astringent; exfoliant