What is Ceramide Np?
Ceramide Np functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an hair moisturizing, moisturizing ingredient.
More information on Ceramide Np (if available)
Ceramide NP is a synthetic N-acylated sphingolipid consisting of Phytosphingosine having the D-erythro structure linked to normal saturated or unsaturated fatty acid
Is this a restricted ingredient*?
*If information on an ingredient is missing, you’ll see a blank. Just know it’s coming soon! Bookmark and watch this space.« Back to Dictionary Home