What is Polyester-8?
Polyester-8 functions in skincare and cosmetics as a/an film forming, moisturizing ingredient.
More information on Polyester-8 (if available)
Polyester-8 is a copolymer of Adipic Acid and Neopentyl Glycol end-capped with either Octyldodecanol or a cyanodiphenylpropenoyl group
Is this a restricted ingredient*?
*If information on an ingredient is missing, you’ll see a blank. Just know it’s coming soon! Bookmark and watch this space.