Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Albion Ex-Vie Essence dupes

Water[20], Butylene Glycol[11], Dipropylene Glycol[8], Glycerin[23], Propylene Glycol Dicaprate[5], Ethanol[24], Squalane[21], Dipentaerythrityl Hexahydroxystearate/Stearate/Rosin[26]ate, Peg-400[25], Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Leaf Extract[3], Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract[4], Pueraria Lobata Root Extract[27], Pyrus Cydonia Seed[9] Extract, Rosa Rugosa Flower Extract[6], Angerica Acutiloba Root Extract, Tocopherol[18], Poria Cocos Extract[10], Jojoba Alcohol[12], Alnus Firmifolia Fruit Extract, Peg-[28]8, TEA, Ethyl Oleate[15], Sorbitan Sesquioleate[1], Carrageenan[16], Carbomer[22], C12-15 Pareth[13]-8 Phosphate, Diglycerin[23], Polysorbate 80[2], Petrolatum[17], Hydrogenated Lecithin[7], Ethylparaben[14], Propylparaben[14], Methylparabe[14]n, Fragrance[19], Orange 205

Albion Ex-Vie Essence

Ingredient Analysis
1. Sorbitan Sesquioleate. Sorbitan Sesquioleate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying ingredient.
2. cleansing/lathering OR emulsifying agents ( Polysorbate 80 ) depending on the product, this ingredient cleanses; emulsifies; lathers; makes products foamy/creamy & spread better
3. Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Leaf Extract. Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Leaf Extract is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
4. Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, humectant moisturizing, dental care, moisturizing ingredient.
5. Propylene Glycol Dicaprate. gel-textured ingredient used in many lightweight moisturizers. It is a mix of propylene glycol and capric acid, a fatty acid derived from plants.
6. Rosa Rugosa Flower Extract. Rosa Rugosa Flower Extract is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
7. Hydrogenated Lecithin. Hydrogenated Lecithin is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying, moisturizing ingredient.
8. Dipropylene Glycol. Dipropylene Glycol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, fragrance, solvent to dissolve things in a formula, viscosity controlling ingredient.
9. Pyrus Cydonia Seed. Pyrus Cydonia Seed is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an abrasive exfoliating, moisturizing, viscosity controlling ingredient.
10. mushroom extract ( Poria Cocos Extract ) emollient; humectant; skin protectant; antioxidant but no research backing up other claims
11. Butylene Glycol. solvent; penetration enhancer; humectant moisturizer; in cleansing creams it dissolves dirt, avoids the product from drying too quickly during the removal stage & helps formulas spread better
12. Jojoba Alcohol. Jojoba Alcohol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, viscosity controlling ingredient.
13. C12-15 Pareth. polyethylene glycol ethers of fatty alcohols with ethylene oxide
14. preservatives ( Ethylparaben ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
15. Ethyl Oleate. emollient
16. Carrageenan. Carrageenan is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an ingredient.
17. Petrolatum. An occlusive protective moisturizer; great when used to seal in a humectant moisturizer
18. Vitamin E ( Tocopherol ) Antioxidant emollient & occlusive moisturizer with proven effects: protects the epidermis from early stages of ultraviolet light damage; increases the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients; reduces the formation of free radicals upon skin exposure to UVA rays and other sources of skin stress; reduces transepidermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin's barrier function; protects the skin barrier's oil (lipid) balance during the cleansing process; reduces the severity of sunburn; preservative (if at the end of the list)
19. Fragrance. Fragrance in skin care is like spraying perfume on your face. Smells nice, but potentially irritating and damaging to your skin's acid mantle. Especially if these ingredients are high up on the ingredient list.
20. solvents ( Water ) solvent
21. Squalane. light emollient veg oil, can be antibacterial & moisturizing; might break out some people
22. Carbomer. Carbomer is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsion stabilizing, gelling, viscosity controlling ingredient.
23. Glycerin. A humectant moisturizer; usually used as a base in (light) moisturizers
24. alcohols ( Ethanol ) antiseptic solvent; dissolves oil; can be irritating & drying; sometimes used as a preservative
25. Peg-400. Peg-400 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an formula binding, emulsion stabilizing, solvent to dissolve things in a formula ingredient.
26. Rosin. Rosin is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an formula binding, film forming, viscosity controlling ingredient.
27. kudzu ( Pueraria Lobata Root Extract ) can be a potent antioxidant
28. PEGs ( Peg- ) helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; emollient; emulsifier; sufactant (cleans); solvent; the lower the number following, the more it can penetrate the skin; keeps products stable

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro
Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
CHP Adblock Detector Plugin | Codehelppro