Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

G.M. COLLIN Skin Clear Gel dupes

Water[21], Xanthan Gum[22], Glucose[6], Chondrus Crispus[11] (Carrageenan[18]), Sorbitol[24], Ascophyllum[28] Nodosum Extract, Asparagopsis Armata[28] Extract, Biosaccharide Gum-1[4], Hexylene Glycol[1], Polyacrylamide[15], C13-14 Isoparaffin[5], Laureth-[25]7, Krameria Triandra Root Extract[2], Dimethicone[23] PEG-[29]7 Phosphate, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil[3], Methylpropanediol[8], Polysorbate 80[1], Salicylic Acid[9], Leptospermone[17], Isoleptospermone[17], Flavesone, Salix Alba[19] (Willow) Bark Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin[16], Centella Asiatica[10] Extract, Madecassoside[10], Aloe[30] Barbadensis (Aloe[30] Vera) Leaf Juice, Algae[28] Extract (macrocystis Pyrifera[28], Laminaria, Fucus Vesiculosus[7], Phaephyceae, Rhodophyceae), Panthenol[20], Pelargonium Graveolens[26] (Geranium[26]) Oil, Menta Arvensis Oil, Cymbopogon Martin[31]i (Palma Rosa) Oil, Citrus Aurantium DUlcis[27] (Orange) Oil[12], Phenoxyethanol[16], Caprylyl Glycol[14], Sorbic Acid[16], Sodium Hydroxide[13].

G.M. COLLIN Skin Clear Gel

Ingredient Analysis
1. cleansing/lathering OR emulsifying agents ( Hexylene Glycol ) depending on the product, this ingredient cleanses; emulsifies; lathers; makes products foamy/creamy & spread better
2. Krameria Triandra Root Extract. Krameria Triandra Root Extract is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
3. PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
4. Biosaccharide Gum-1. Biosaccharide Gum-1 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
5. C13-14 Isoparaffin. emollient; solvent
6. glycosaminoglycans ( Glucose ) class of moisturizing ingredients, some with wound healing abilities
7. Fucus Vesiculosus. Fucus Vesiculosus is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
8. Methylpropanediol. Hydrating glycol that functions as a solvent; enhances the penetration of other ingredients
9. beta hydroxy acid ( Salicylic Acid ) induces exfoliation in oily areas of skin; oil-soluble so can penetrate pores to exfoliate inside; prevents clogged pores; mildly anti-inflammatory; higher concentrations help fade post-acne marks
10. Centella Asiatica. antibacterial, anti-psoriatic, and wound-healing properties
11. Chondrus Crispus. Chondrus Crispus is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, moisturizing ingredient.
12. Sweet Orange Oil ( (Orange) Oil ) Sweet orange oil is used in skincare and cosmetics as a fragrance ingredient.
13. buffering agent ( Sodium Hydroxide ) a buffering agent (stabilizes pH)
14. Caprylyl Glycol. An alcohol, derived from a plant which is used as an emollient and coconut derived preservative.
15. Polyacrylamide. Polyacrylamide is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, formula binding, film forming ingredient.
16. preservatives ( Ethylhexylglycerin ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
17. Leptospermone. Leptospermone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an hair moisturizing, moisturizing ingredient.
18. Carrageenan. Carrageenan is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an ingredient.
19. willow bark ( Salix Alba ) anti-inflammatory, though not a substitute for salicylic acid
20. Panthenol. humectant emollient moisturizer; anti-inflammatory
21. solvents ( Water ) solvent
22. thickener ( Xanthan Gum ) thickens/stabilizes the product; generally, the more thickening agents used in formulating a cream, for example, may enhance its stability, but can also cause difficulty in spreading.
23. methicone. Methicone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, emollient moisturizing ingredient.
24. Sorbitol. a humectant moisturizer; product thickener; similar to glycerin with a gel-like consistency; creates a slippery feel
25. Laureth-. surfactant: the higher the number, the more viscosity of the ingredient increases until it becomes a white waxy solid. Some research shows that the lower the value, the higher the risk of irritation.
26. geranium ( Pelargonium Graveolens ) the oil is antibacterial and used as a fragrance but can be irritating, the extract is an antioxidant
27. mandarin ( Citrus Aurantium DUlcis ) fragrant skin irritant; no topical benefits
28. algae ( Ascophyllum ) marine compounds are emollient antioxidants; some claim to brighten skin; some are simply skin conditioners, known to be highly comedogenic, thickeners/emulsifiers in a product
29. PEGs ( PEG- ) helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; emollient; emulsifier; sufactant (cleans); solvent; the lower the number following, the more it can penetrate the skin; keeps products stable
30. Aloe. emollient moisturizer with anti-inflammatory; antioxidant, & antibacterial qualities
31. tin. Tin is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an cleansing surfactant ingredient.

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro
Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
CHP Adblock Detector Plugin | Codehelppro