Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Ole Henriksen ultimate lift firming serum dupes

Water[31] (Aqua[31]), Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol Crosspolymer[2], Aminomethyl Propanol[10], Biosaccharide gum-1[11], Glyceryl Polymethacrylate[7], Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6, Lactic Acid[28], Glycolic Acid[23], Glycerin[34], Glucosamine HCL[17], Polysorbate 20[25], Avena Sativa[12] (Oat) Kernel Extract, PEG-[37]8, Menthyl Ethylamido Oxalate[5], Pisum sati[15]vum (Pea) Extract, Arginine[26], Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer[1], Bambusa vulgaris[21] stem/leaf extract, Dimethicone[32], Panthenol[29], Polyisobutene[6], VP/VA Copolymer[16], Chondrus Crispus[14] (Carrageenan[27]), Hydrolyzed hyaluronic acid[19], Mica[25], Sorbitol[35], Glycine[36], Amodimethicone[32], Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose[4], Titanium Dioxide[13], PEG-7 Trimethylolpropane Coconut Ether[3], Sodium Hyaluronate[19], Calendula[9] Flower Extract, Cucumber[33] Extract, Sea Salt[18], Copper Tripeptide[20]-1, Hydrolyzed Soy[22] Protein, Palmitoyl Oligopeptide[8], Potassium Sorbate[24], Ethylhexylglycerin[24], Phenoxyethanol[24], Fragrance[30] (Parfum[30]).

Ole Henriksen ultimate lift firming serum

Ingredient Analysis
1. Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer. a gelling agent that thickens, emulsifies, and stabilizes products and solutions. It is very easy to use in liquid form and provides a sensation of freshness followed by a melting effect on contact with the skin
2. Adipic Acid/Neopentyl Glycol Crosspolymer. Anticaking; Antiperspirant; Binding; Bulking; Deodorant; Viscosity Controlling
3. PEG-7 Trimethylolpropane Coconut Ether. Peg-7 Trimethylolpropane Coconut Ether is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
4. Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose. Binds ingredients; stabilizes emulsions; film former; gelling & coating agent. Used as an inactive ingredient in the pharmaceutical industry. It has also been used as a rate-controlling polymer for sustained-release dose forms. It has a high viscosity and is often used in ophthalmic preparations as artificial tears for dry eyes. In the US, it is available over-the-counter (OTC) in such products as Isopto Tears and Nature’s Tears.
5. Menthyl Ethylamido Oxalate. Menthyl Ethylamido Oxalate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
6. Hydrogenated Polyisobutene ( butene ) emollient; viscosity increasing agent
7. Glyceryl Polymethacrylate. Film-former; controls viscosity in a product
8. Palmitoyl Oligopeptide. synthetic fatty acid-linked peptide that can help repair visible skin damage and strengthen skin’s underlying supportive elements. Some research has shown that this peptide has similar anti-aging benefits to retinol, and you can use both together.
9. Calendula Officinalis ( Calendula ) may have antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties
10. Aminomethyl Propanol. emulsifying ingredient; prolonged skin exposure may cause irritation due to alkalinity, but in most commercial products the alkalinity is neutralized
11. Biosaccharide gum-1. Biosaccharide Gum-1 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
12. oat – beta glucans ( Avena Sativa ) Humectant; moisturizes, soothes, calms irritation; anti-inflammatory; antioxidant
13. Titanium Dioxide. A broad-spectrum SPF sunscreen; sometimes used as a pigment & for its opacity
14. Chondrus Crispus. Chondrus Crispus is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, moisturizing ingredient.
15. curcuma zedoaria ( sati ) anti-inflammatory & antioxidant properties, but can also irritate skin
16. VP/VA Copolymer. Binding agent; Film-forming agent; Hair Fixing; Suspending agent
17. Glucosamine HCL. used as a pH adjuster, anti-static agent
18. sodium chloride ( Sea Salt ) salt; used in exfoliators or as a thickener/stabilizer in a formula
19. hyaluronic acid. A humectant moisturizer; proven to boost skin's moisture content, reduce inflammation, have cell-communicating abilitites & help prevent moisture loss
20. copper peptides ( Copper Tripeptide ) anti-inflammatory, antioxidant with regenerative properties. Effective in treating and repairing scars, aging skin and other skin and complexion issues. However, it must be formulated properly.
21. bamboo extract ( Bambusa vulgaris ) proven to be anti-inflammatory, antibacterial, and wound-healing, it's an antioxidant but not as powerful as green tea, for example. Studies are limited but promising on anti-aging & potential limitation of melanin production.
22. Hydrolyzed Soy. Hydrolyzed Soy is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
23. Glycolic Acid. Proven to reduce fine lines & wrinkles; hyperpigmentation; smooths, exfoliates & thickens skin; increases skin hydration & elasticity; good melasma treatment
24. preservatives ( Potassium Sorbate ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
25. Coming soon! ( Polysorbate 20 ) Coming soon!
26. Amino Acids ( Arginine ) Widely used in moisturizers and emollients because they are thought to help penetrate the skin; have water-binding, antioxidant and wound-healing abilities
27. Carrageenan. Carrageenan is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an ingredient.
28. Lactic Acid. the most moisturizing of AHAs; whitening astringent; exfoliant
29. Panthenol. humectant emollient moisturizer; anti-inflammatory
30. Fragrance. Fragrance in skin care is like spraying perfume on your face. Smells nice, but potentially irritating and damaging to your skin's acid mantle. Especially if these ingredients are high up on the ingredient list.
31. solvents ( Water ) solvent
32. methicone. Methicone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, emollient moisturizing ingredient.
33. Cucumber. moisturizing & anti-inflammatory (contains 95% water)
34. Glycerin. A humectant moisturizer; usually used as a base in (light) moisturizers
35. Sorbitol. a humectant moisturizer; product thickener; similar to glycerin with a gel-like consistency; creates a slippery feel
36. Glycine. Glycine is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, pH buffering, hair moisturizing, moisturizing ingredient.
37. PEGs ( PEG- ) helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; emollient; emulsifier; sufactant (cleans); solvent; the lower the number following, the more it can penetrate the skin; keeps products stable

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro
Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
CHP Adblock Detector Plugin | Codehelppro