Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Phytomer Oligopur HydraMatifying Control Cream dupes

amazon.com Amazon.com
out of stock
Check price
Last Amazon price update was: October 18, 2021 1:49 am

Water[23], Glycerin[25], Isohexadecane[3], Dimethicone[19]/ Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer[6], Diisostearyl Malate[8], Panthenol[20], Acrylamide/sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer[1], Phenoxyethanol[15], Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer[5], Triethanolamine[11], C12-14 Pareth-12[9], Methylparabe[15]n, Fragrance[22], Polysorbate 80[3], Asparagopsis Armata[26] Extract, Disodium EDTA[13], Ammonium Glycyrrhizate[7], Butylparaben[15], Ethylparaben[15], Hydrolyzed Algin[10], Isobutylparaben[15], Propylparaben[14], Caprylic/capric Triglyceride[4], Sea Water[21], Chlorella Vugaris Extract, Citric Acid[17], Propyl Gallate[12], Tocopherol[18], Limonene[22], Linalool[22], Hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde[2], Citronellol[16], CI 42090(FD & C Blue N’l) CI 19140[24] (FD & C Yellow M’5)

Phytomer Oligopur HydraMatifying Control Cream

Ingredient Analysis
1. Acrylamide/sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer. emulsion stabilizer & hydrophilic thickener
2. Hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde. Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, fragrance ingredient.
3. cleansing/lathering OR emulsifying agents ( Isohexadecane,Polysorbate 80 ) depending on the product, this ingredient cleanses; emulsifies; lathers; makes products foamy/creamy & spread better
4. Caprylic/capric Triglyceride. Coconut derived emollient moisturizer, sometimes used as a thickener. Rich in fatty acids that replenish skin; has a silky, dry oil feel. Liquid oil at room temperature.
5. alkyl acrylate crosspolymer ( Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer ) emulsifier that thickens & stabilizes formulas, makes it possible for a product to release the oils in it immediately when rubbing the product into the skin
6. Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Dimethicone Crosspolymer is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsion stabilizing, hair fixing, viscosity controlling ingredient.
7. Ammonium Glycyrrhizate. Ammonium Glycyrrhizate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, moisturizing ingredient.
8. Diisostearyl Malate. Diisostearyl Malate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
9. C12-14 Pareth-12. C12-14 Pareth-12 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
10. Hydrolyzed Algin. Hydrolyzed Algin is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an hair moisturizing ingredient.
11. Triethanolamine. Triethanolamine is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an pH buffering, emulsifying, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
12. Propyl Gallate. antioxidant & fragrance ingredient; reported to cause allergic reactions
13. Disodium EDTA. preservative & product stabilizer; helps the topical penetration of active ingredients; chelating agent
14. Propylparaben. Propylparaben is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an fragrance, preservative ingredient.
15. preservatives ( Phenoxyethanol,Methylparabe,Butylparaben,Ethylparaben,Isobutylparaben ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
16. Citronellol. Citronellol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an fragrance ingredient.
17. Citric Acid. mainly used as a cleaning agent & preservative; pH adjuster; in higher concentration it's an AHA (in peels & antiaging products)
18. Vitamin E ( Tocopherol ) Antioxidant emollient & occlusive moisturizer with proven effects: protects the epidermis from early stages of ultraviolet light damage; increases the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients; reduces the formation of free radicals upon skin exposure to UVA rays and other sources of skin stress; reduces transepidermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin's barrier function; protects the skin barrier's oil (lipid) balance during the cleansing process; reduces the severity of sunburn; preservative (if at the end of the list)
19. methicone. Methicone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, emollient moisturizing ingredient.
20. Panthenol. humectant emollient moisturizer; anti-inflammatory
21. Sea Water. Sea Water is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an humectant moisturizing, solvent to dissolve things in a formula ingredient.
22. Fragrance ( Limonene,Linalool ) Fragrance in skin care is like spraying perfume on your face. Smells nice, but potentially irritating and damaging to your skin's acid mantle. Especially if these ingredients are high up on the ingredient list.
23. solvents ( Water ) solvent
24. CI 19140. Ci 19140 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an cosmetic color ingredient.
25. Glycerin. A humectant moisturizer; usually used as a base in (light) moisturizers
26. algae ( Asparagopsis Armata ) marine compounds are emollient antioxidants; some claim to brighten skin; some are simply skin conditioners, known to be highly comedogenic, thickeners/emulsifiers in a product

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes