Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Buta’i Soft E Hand dupes

Water[25], Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil[17], Glycerin[27], Euphorbia Cerifera[16] (Candelilla)[16] Wax, Jojoba Oil[21], Oriza Sati[12]va (Rice) Bran Oil, Polyglyceryl-3 Esters, Glyceryl Stearate[7], Cetearyl Alcohol[15], Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate[1], Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride[2], Beeswax[28], Prunus Amygdalus[22] Dulcis (Oil?), D-alpha Tocopherol[23], Glyceryl Oleate[1], Glyceryl Stearate[7], Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate[4], Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate[5], Sucrose Distearate[8], Sodium Citrate[20], Gluconolactone[14], Sodium Benzoate[13], Calcium Gluconate[10], Myristyl Alcohol[11], Myristyl glucoside[9], Cetyl Alcohol[15], Shea Butter[19], Nelubum Speciosium Flower (Lotus) Oil, Farnesol[24], Fusanus Spicatus Wood (Sandalwood[24]) Oil, Rosa Damascena Flower[6] (Rose) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin Oil[3], Tangerine Peel Oil, Xanthan Gum[26], Potassium Sorbate[18]

Buta'i Soft E Hand

Ingredient Analysis
1. cleansing/lathering OR emulsifying agents ( Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate ) depending on the product, this ingredient cleanses; emulsifies; lathers; makes products foamy/creamy & spread better
2. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Coconut derived emollient moisturizer, sometimes used as a thickener. Rich in fatty acids that replenish skin; has a silky, dry oil feel. Liquid oil at room temperature.
3. Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil ( Pogostemon Cablin Oil ) patchouli oil - fragrance masking
4. Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate. Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, emulsifying ingredient.
5. Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate. Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying ingredient.
6. Rosa Damascena Flower. Rosa Damascena Flower is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
7. glyceryl stearate SE ( Glyceryl Stearate ) self-emulsifying emollient & thickening agent, the higher up an ingredient list it is, the thicker the formula
8. Sucrose Distearate. Sucrose Distearate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, emulsifying, moisturizing, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
9. Myristyl glucoside. Myristyl Glucoside is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an cleansing ingredient.
10. Calcium Gluconate. Used as a buffer, firming ingredient, and sequestrant.
11. Myristyl Alcohol. Myristyl Alcohol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, emulsion stabilizing, foam boosting, moisturizing, viscosity controlling ingredient.
12. curcuma zedoaria ( Sati ) anti-inflammatory & antioxidant properties, but can also irritate skin
13. Sodium Benzoate. Sodium Benzoate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an anti-corrosive, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, preservative ingredient.
14. Gluconolactone. serves as a skin conditioner/exfoliant (hydrolyses to Gluconic Acid) & chelator; also used as part of a preservative system
15. fatty alcohols ( Cetearyl Alcohol ) coconut-derived emollient moisturizer, emulsifies & stabilizes emulsions; thickeners; carrying agents; slightly waxy texture
16. candelilla wax ( Euphorbia Cerifera ) protects the skin against moisture loss, used as a beeswax alternative; also used as an astringent, emulsion stabilizing, film forming, fragrance, moisturizing, viscosity controlling ingredient
17. grapeseed oil ( Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil ) astringent emollient antioxidant oil; absorbs well & is lightweight
18. preservatives ( Potassium Sorbate ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
19. Shea Butter. emollient & occlusive anti-inflammatory moisturizer; contains allantoin, phytosterols, fatty acids & vitamins A,D&E BUT may break out some people due to its richness
20. citric acid ( Sodium Citrate ) mainly used as a cleaning agent & preservative; pH adjuster; in higher concentration it's an AHA (in peels & antiaging products)
21. Jojoba Oil. moisturizing skin-friendly oil (actually a wax) that limits oil production in skin; stimulates collagen; enhances skin's barrier repair properties & ability to heal from damage
22. almond oil ( Prunus Amygdalus ) an emollient oil rich in fatty acids, great for dry skin
23. Vitamin E ( alpha Tocopherol ) Antioxidant emollient & occlusive moisturizer with proven effects: protects the epidermis from early stages of ultraviolet light damage; increases the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients; reduces the formation of free radicals upon skin exposure to UVA rays and other sources of skin stress; reduces transepidermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin's barrier function; protects the skin barrier's oil (lipid) balance during the cleansing process; reduces the severity of sunburn; preservative (if at the end of the list)
24. fragrance ( Farnesol ) Fragrance in skin care is like spraying perfume on your face. Smells nice, but potentially irritating and damaging to your skin's acid mantle. Especially if these ingredients are high up on the ingredient list.
25. solvents ( Water ) solvent
26. thickener ( Xanthan Gum ) thickens/stabilizes the product; generally, the more thickening agents used in formulating a cream, for example, may enhance its stability, but can also cause difficulty in spreading.
27. Glycerin. A humectant moisturizer; usually used as a base in (light) moisturizers
28. Beeswax. a thickening agent that has some emollient properties

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro
Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
CHP Adblock Detector Plugin | Codehelppro