Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

DEWYTREE Miracle Barrier Serum dupes

Water[19], Butylene Glycol[7], Glycerin[21], Glycereth-26[14], Methyl Gluceth-20[6], Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer[1], 1,2-Hexanediol[11], Xanthan Gum[20], Chlorphenesin[12], Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer[4], Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate[2], Panthenol[17], Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate, Arginine[15], Caprylyl Glycol[8], Ceramide NP[16], Hydrogenated Lecithin[5], Fragrance[18], Sorbitan Isostearate[3], Polysorbate 60[10], Dextrin[23], Disodium EDTA[13], Sodium Hyaluronate[9], Lavandula Angustifoli[22]a (Lavender[22]) Oil, Gardenia Florida Fruit Extract, Lavandula Angustifoli[22]a (Lavender[22]) Flower Extract, Papain[24]

More

Ingredient Analysis
1. Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer. a gelling agent that thickens, emulsifies, and stabilizes products and solutions. It is very easy to use in liquid form and provides a sensation of freshness followed by a melting effect on contact with the skin
2. Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate. Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
3. Sorbitan Isostearate. Sorbitan Isostearate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying ingredient.
4. alkyl acrylate crosspolymer ( Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer ) emulsifier that thickens & stabilizes formulas, makes it possible for a product to release the oils in it immediately when rubbing the product into the skin
5. Hydrogenated Lecithin. Hydrogenated Lecithin is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying, moisturizing ingredient.
6. Methyl Gluceth-20. water-soluble liquid moisturizer & emollient; has moisture-binding properties; also a foaming agent
7. Butylene Glycol. solvent; penetration enhancer; humectant moisturizer; in cleansing creams it dissolves dirt, avoids the product from drying too quickly during the removal stage & helps formulas spread better
8. Caprylyl Glycol. An alcohol, derived from a plant which is used as an emollient and coconut derived preservative.
9. hyaluronic acid ( Sodium Hyaluronate ) A humectant moisturizer; proven to boost skin's moisture content, reduce inflammation, have cell-communicating abilitites & help prevent moisture loss
10. Polysorbate 60. thickening agent, emulsifier, mild surfactant; used to form emulsions
11. Hexanediol. Hexanediol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an solvent to dissolve things in a formula ingredient.
12. Chlorphenesin. Chlorphenesin is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antimicrobial, preservative ingredient.
13. Disodium EDTA. preservative & product stabilizer; helps the topical penetration of active ingredients; chelating agent
14. Glycereth 26 ( Glycereth-26 ) moisturizing & dispersing agent (in a formula)
15. Amino Acids ( Arginine ) Widely used in moisturizers and emollients because they are thought to help penetrate the skin; have water-binding, antioxidant and wound-healing abilities
16. Ceramide NP. Ceramide Np is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an hair moisturizing, moisturizing ingredient.
17. Panthenol. humectant emollient moisturizer; anti-inflammatory
18. Fragrance. Fragrance in skin care is like spraying perfume on your face. Smells nice, but potentially irritating and damaging to your skin's acid mantle. Especially if these ingredients are high up on the ingredient list.
19. solvents ( Water ) solvent
20. thickener ( Xanthan Gum ) thickens/stabilizes the product; generally, the more thickening agents used in formulating a cream, for example, may enhance its stability, but can also cause difficulty in spreading.
21. Glycerin. A humectant moisturizer; usually used as a base in (light) moisturizers
22. lavender ( Lavandula Angustifoli ) Mainly used for aromatherapy than skincare; mild antimicrobial/anti-inflammatory effects make it useful as part of a preservative system in a product; fragrance components oxidize on skin & can cause irritation
23. Dextrin. Absorbent; Bulking agent; Binding agent; Hydrophilic Thickener
24. Papain. Papain is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, hair moisturizing, moisturizing ingredient.

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes