Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Revaleskin Replenishing Eye Therapy dupes

Purified Water[32], Saccharomyces Ferment[10], Glycereth-26[21], C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride[5], Pentylene Glycol[15], Glyceryl Stearate[11], PEG-100 Stearate[17], Glycerin[33], Cyclopentasiloxane[13], Coffea Arabica[30] Fruit Extract, Caffeine[30], Sodium PCA[27], Phenoxyethanol[22], Steareth-2[2], Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer[1], Mica[23], Silica[35], Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract[4], Isohexadecane[2], Algae[36] Extract, Glycyrrhiza[16] Glabra (Licorice[16]) Extract, Chamomile[28] Flower Extract, Disodium EDTA[19], PEG-[37]8, Xanthan Gum[29], Ethylhexylglycerin[22], Hydrogenated Lecithin[9], Dimethicone Crosspolymer[7], Steareth-2[2]0, Cyclohexasiloxane[31], Pullulan[26], Polysorbate 60[18], Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate[3], Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5[24], N-Hydroxysuccinimide[12], Phospholipids[20], Glycosphingolipids[14], Cholesterol[25], Chrysin[34], Palmitoyl Oligopeptide[8], And Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7[6].

Revaleskin  Replenishing Eye Therapy

Ingredient Analysis
1. Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer. a gelling agent that thickens, emulsifies, and stabilizes products and solutions. It is very easy to use in liquid form and provides a sensation of freshness followed by a melting effect on contact with the skin
2. cleansing/lathering OR emulsifying agents ( Steareth-2,Isohexadecane ) depending on the product, this ingredient cleanses; emulsifies; lathers; makes products foamy/creamy & spread better
3. Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate. Polyphosphorylcholine Glycol Acrylate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an film forming ingredient.
4. Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract. Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, humectant moisturizing, dental care, moisturizing ingredient.
5. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Coconut derived emollient moisturizer, sometimes used as a thickener. Rich in fatty acids that replenish skin; has a silky, dry oil feel. Liquid oil at room temperature.
6. Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7. a moisturizing regenerating peptide; may suppress the production of inflammation
7. Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Dimethicone Crosspolymer is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsion stabilizing, hair fixing, viscosity controlling ingredient.
8. Palmitoyl Oligopeptide. synthetic fatty acid-linked peptide that can help repair visible skin damage and strengthen skin’s underlying supportive elements. Some research has shown that this peptide has similar anti-aging benefits to retinol, and you can use both together.
9. Hydrogenated Lecithin. Hydrogenated Lecithin is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying, moisturizing ingredient.
10. Saccharomyces Ferment. Saccharomyces Ferment is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
11. glyceryl stearate SE ( Glyceryl Stearate ) self-emulsifying emollient & thickening agent, the higher up an ingredient list it is, the thicker the formula
12. N-Hydroxysuccinimide. You'll often see chrysin and N-hydroxysuccinimide listed one after the other on ingredient lists for eye products (usually targeting dark circles). Chrysin and N-hydroxysuccinimide activate the elimination of blood originated pigments responsible for the color of dark circles and local inflammation. Infra-orbital shadows are due to the accumulation of haemoglobin and its coloured degradation products – biliverdin, bilirubin and iron – in the dermis and epidermis. Chrysin stimulates the enzyme leading to the clearance of bilirubin. N-hydroxysuccinimide renders the iron soluble for natural elimination. This ingredient is slightly acidic, and is an known irritant to skin, eyes and mucous membranes.
13. Cyclopentasiloxane. Silicone; makes stuff easily spreadable; used as a conditioner, delivery agent, lubricant & solvent. Helps deliver other, heavier, silicones also in a product (like dimethicone)
14. Glycosphingolipids. Glycosphingolipids is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing ingredient.
15. Pentylene Glycol. Pentylene Glycol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing, solvent to dissolve things in a formula ingredient.
16. licorice extract ( Glycyrrhiza,Licorice ) anti-inflammatory; anti-allergic; the root has been proven to treat hyperpigmentation so its used in whitening products
17. PEG-100 Stearate. a moisturizing emollient & emulsifier
18. Polysorbate 60. thickening agent, emulsifier, mild surfactant; used to form emulsions
19. Disodium EDTA. preservative & product stabilizer; helps the topical penetration of active ingredients; chelating agent
20. Phospholipids. emollient moisturizers
21. Glycereth 26 ( Glycereth-26 ) moisturizing & dispersing agent (in a formula)
22. preservatives ( Phenoxyethanol,Ethylhexylglycerin ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
23. Coming soon! ( Mica ) Coming soon!
24. Tripeptide-5 ( Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 ) a peptide that stimulates collagen synthesis in the skin
25. Cholesterol. Emollient moisturizer; stabilizes & increases viscosity in a product. According to PETA, it's derived from lanolin & alternatives include solid complex alcohols (sterols) from plant sources.
26. film former ( Pullulan ) film-former
27. Sodium PCA. Humectant moisturizer
28. Chamomile. anti-inflammatory,calming,soothing
29. thickener ( Xanthan Gum ) thickens/stabilizes the product; generally, the more thickening agents used in formulating a cream, for example, may enhance its stability, but can also cause difficulty in spreading.
30. caffeine ( Coffea Arabica ) constricts the skin; may be anti-inflammatory but also irritating; a potential antioxidant (there is no independent research that caffeine helps cellulite); aids ingredients to penetrate the skin
31. silicone ( Cyclohexasiloxane ) gives skin a nice "slip", film-formers; can "carry" other active ingredients; may clog pores for some (depending on the silicones properties); some are water-soluble, some not; anti-foaming; skin protectant
32. solvents ( Water ) solvent
33. Glycerin. A humectant moisturizer; usually used as a base in (light) moisturizers
34. Chrysin. A moisturizing flavone found in honey, propolis, and the passion flowers. You'll often see chrysin and N-hydroxysuccinimide listed one after the other on ingredient lists for eye products (usually targeting dark circles). They activate the elimination of blood originated pigments responsible for the color of dark circles and local inflammation.
35. Silica. Silica is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an abrasive exfoliating, absorbing, anti-caking, bulking aka makes a product bulkier, opacifying aka makes the formula less clear, viscosity controlling ingredient.
36. Algae. marine compounds are emollient antioxidants; some claim to brighten skin; some are simply skin conditioners, known to be highly comedogenic, thickeners/emulsifiers in a product
37. PEGs ( PEG- ) helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; emollient; emulsifier; sufactant (cleans); solvent; the lower the number following, the more it can penetrate the skin; keeps products stable

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes