Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Rilastil Deliskin RS Anti-Redness Soothing Cream dupes

amazon.com Amazon.com $52.42
2 new from $45.00
Check price
Last Amazon price update was: October 17, 2021 2:24 pm

Aqua[23] (Water[23]), C12-20 Acid PEG-8 Ester[2], Caprylyl Methicone[21], Hydrogenated Didecene[8], Butylene Glycol[10], Niacinamide[15], Methoxy-PEG-7 Rutinyl Succinate[3], Dimethicone[21], Diethylhexyl Carbonate, Tocopheryl[20] Acetate, Panthenol[22], Cetyl Alcohol[11], Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide[5], Acetyl Tetrapeptide-15[7], Hamamelis[17] virginiana (Witch Hazel[17]) Leaf Extract, Butyrospermum parkii[18] (Shea) Butter, Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans[4], Mannitol[24], Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer[6], Arginine[16], Sodium Citrate[19], Propylene Glycol[9], Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate[1], Disodium EDTA[12], Chlorphenesin[13], o-Cymen-5-ol[14].

Rilastil Deliskin RS Anti-Redness Soothing Cream

Ingredient Analysis
1. Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate ( Pentaerythrityl Tetra-di-t-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate ) antioxidant (research says it's unlikely to penetrate skin), it's used as a stabilizer in skincare formulas so the product doesn't break down when exposed to sunlight.
2. cleansing/lathering OR emulsifying agents ( C12-20 Acid PEG-8 Ester ) depending on the product, this ingredient cleanses; emulsifies; lathers; makes products foamy/creamy & spread better
3. Methoxy-PEG-7 Rutinyl Succinate. Methoxy-Peg-7 Rutinyl Succinate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an cleansing surfactant ingredient.
4. Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans. Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an hair moisturizing, humectant moisturizing ingredient.
5. Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide. A carbohydrate used in skin and hair conditioners. It's a sugar molecule that is bio-selective, meaning it stabilizes the microflora of the skin by encouraging growth of specific non-odor causing bacteria.
6. alkyl acrylate crosspolymer ( Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer ) emulsifier that thickens & stabilizes formulas, makes it possible for a product to release the oils in it immediately when rubbing the product into the skin
7. Acetyl Tetrapeptide-15. A tetrapeptide that targets neurosensitive skin by decreasing the release of pro-inflammatory mediators and increasing the skin's sensitivity tolerance threshold, making skin less reactive and diminishing sensations of pain and discomfort.
8. Hydrogenated Didecene. skin conditioner, like mineral oil, petroleum, and paraffin wax.
9. Propylene Glycol. solvent; humectant; gives a product "slip"; helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; also enhances the efficacy of preservatives; controls viscosity
10. Butylene Glycol. solvent; penetration enhancer; humectant moisturizer; in cleansing creams it dissolves dirt, avoids the product from drying too quickly during the removal stage & helps formulas spread better
11. fatty alcohols ( Cetyl Alcohol ) coconut-derived emollient moisturizer, emulsifies & stabilizes emulsions; thickeners; carrying agents; slightly waxy texture
12. Disodium EDTA. preservative & product stabilizer; helps the topical penetration of active ingredients; chelating agent
13. Chlorphenesin. Chlorphenesin is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antimicrobial, preservative ingredient.
14. preservatives ( o-Cymen-5-ol ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
15. Niacinamide. Proven healing antioxidant; stimulates collagen; some UV protection; reduces hyperpigmentation; anti-inflammatory; anti-acne; anti-rosacea
16. Amino Acids ( Arginine ) Widely used in moisturizers and emollients because they are thought to help penetrate the skin; have water-binding, antioxidant and wound-healing abilities
17. witch hazel ( Hamamelis ) fragrant astringent; antioxidant & anti-irritant properties (some forms can be irritating, click to read why)
18. shea butter ( Butyrospermum parkii ) emollient & occlusive anti-inflammatory moisturizer; contains allantoin, phytosterols, fatty acids & vitamins A,D&E BUT may break out some people due to its richness
19. citric acid ( Sodium Citrate ) mainly used as a cleaning agent & preservative; pH adjuster; in higher concentration it's an AHA (in peels & antiaging products)
20. Vitamin E ( Tocopheryl ) Antioxidant emollient & occlusive moisturizer with proven effects: protects the epidermis from early stages of ultraviolet light damage; increases the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients; reduces the formation of free radicals upon skin exposure to UVA rays and other sources of skin stress; reduces transepidermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin's barrier function; protects the skin barrier's oil (lipid) balance during the cleansing process; reduces the severity of sunburn; preservative (if at the end of the list)
21. Methicone. Methicone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, emollient moisturizing ingredient.
22. Panthenol. humectant emollient moisturizer; anti-inflammatory
23. solvents ( Aqua,Water ) solvent
24. sugar ( Mannitol ) humectant moisturizer; often used as a preservative substitute for glycerin

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes