Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

TOTAL EYE® 3-IN-1 RENEWAL THERAPY SPF 35 dupes

Active Ingredients
Titanium Dioxide[11] 7.9%, Zinc Oxide[24] 6.7%

Inactive Ingredients

Aqua[29]/Water[29], Hydrogenated Polyisobutene[7], Cyclopentasiloxane[10], Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride[6], Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone[1], Glycerin[31], Panthenol[26], Mica[22], Dimethicone Crosspolymer[9], Albizia Julibrissin Bark Extract[4], Sea Water[27], Sorbitol[32], Jojoba Esters[19], Sodium Hyaluronate[14], Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5[20], Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract[3], Hydrolyzed Algin[12], Ascophyllum[37] Nodosum Extract, Betaine[36], Dunaliella Salina Extract[8], Asparagopsis Armata[37] Extract, Sucrose[39], Darutoside[25], Pantolactone[26], Tocopherol[28], Sodium Chloride[13], Dimethicone[30]/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer[9], Silica[38], Polyhydroxystearic Acid[2], Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate[5], Dimethicone[30], Lauroyl Lysine[17], Dimethiconol[21], Ethylhexylglycerin[18], Triethoxycaprylylsilane[16], Alumina[34], Phenoxyethanol[18], Potassium Sorbate[18], Sodium Benzoate[15], Citric Acid[23], Iron Oxides[22] (CI 77491[35], CI 77492[33], CI 77499)[22]

Ingredient Analysis
1. Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone. Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an hair moisturizing, moisturizing, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
2. Polyhydroxystearic Acid. Polyhydroxystearic Acid is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying ingredient.
3. Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract. Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antioxidant, hair moisturizing, humectant moisturizing ingredient.
4. Albizia Julibrissin Bark Extract. Albizia Julibrissin Bark Extract is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, moisturizing ingredient.
5. Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate. Glyceryl Behenate/Eicosadioate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, emulsifying ingredient.
6. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Coconut derived emollient moisturizer, sometimes used as a thickener. Rich in fatty acids that replenish skin; has a silky, dry oil feel. Liquid oil at room temperature.
7. Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. emollient; viscosity increasing agent
8. Dunaliella Salina Extract. Dunaliella Salina Extract is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
9. Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Dimethicone Crosspolymer is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsion stabilizing, hair fixing, viscosity controlling ingredient.
10. Cyclopentasiloxane. Silicone; makes stuff easily spreadable; used as a conditioner, delivery agent, lubricant & solvent. Helps deliver other, heavier, silicones also in a product (like dimethicone)
11. Titanium Dioxide. A broad-spectrum SPF sunscreen; sometimes used as a pigment & for its opacity
12. Hydrolyzed Algin. Hydrolyzed Algin is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an hair moisturizing ingredient.
13. Sodium Chloride. salt; used in exfoliators or as a thickener/stabilizer in a formula
14. hyaluronic acid ( Sodium Hyaluronate ) A humectant moisturizer; proven to boost skin's moisture content, reduce inflammation, have cell-communicating abilitites & help prevent moisture loss
15. Sodium Benzoate. Sodium Benzoate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an anti-corrosive, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, preservative ingredient.
16. binding agents ( Triethoxycaprylylsilane ) provides cohesion in the formula
17. Lauroyl Lysine. skin- and hair-conditioning agent that gives product's texture by helping to gel solvents
18. preservatives ( Ethylhexylglycerin ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
19. Jojoba Esters. Jojoba Esters is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, moisturizing, soothing ingredient.
20. Tripeptide-5 ( Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5 ) a peptide that stimulates collagen synthesis in the skin
21. Dimethiconol. Dimethiconol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an anti-foaming, emollient moisturizing, MOISTURISING ingredient.
22. Coming soon! ( Mica ) Coming soon!
23. Citric Acid. mainly used as a cleaning agent & preservative; pH adjuster; in higher concentration it's an AHA (in peels & antiaging products)
24. Zinc Oxide. UVA + UVB sunscreen; anti-irritant, thickener, coloring agent/pigment; bulking agent
25. Darutoside. Darutoside can improve skin elasticity, surface appearance and stretch mark removal, through soothing the skin, decreasing inflammation, restoring collagen and promoting collagen production; it could as an appropriate treatment for wounds.
26. Panthenol. humectant emollient moisturizer; anti-inflammatory
27. Sea Water. Sea Water is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an humectant moisturizing, solvent to dissolve things in a formula ingredient.
28. Vitamin E ( Tocopherol ) Antioxidant emollient & occlusive moisturizer with proven effects: protects the epidermis from early stages of ultraviolet light damage; increases the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients; reduces the formation of free radicals upon skin exposure to UVA rays and other sources of skin stress; reduces transepidermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin's barrier function; protects the skin barrier's oil (lipid) balance during the cleansing process; reduces the severity of sunburn; preservative (if at the end of the list)
29. solvents ( Aqua ) solvent
30. methicone. Methicone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, emollient moisturizing ingredient.
31. Glycerin. A humectant moisturizer; usually used as a base in (light) moisturizers
32. Sorbitol. a humectant moisturizer; product thickener; similar to glycerin with a gel-like consistency; creates a slippery feel
33. CI 77492. Ci 77492 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an cosmetic color ingredient.
34. Alumina. Abrasive; Opacifying agent; Anticaking agent; Absorbent; Viscosity Controlling; feels like fine grains of sand in microdermabrasion creams; in lower concentrations, can be used to create a soft focus effect in leave-on products
35. CI 77491. Ci 77491 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an cosmetic color ingredient.
36. Betaine. a humectant moisturizer; can enhance the texture and height of foam
37. algae ( Ascophyllum ) marine compounds are emollient antioxidants; some claim to brighten skin; some are simply skin conditioners, known to be highly comedogenic, thickeners/emulsifiers in a product
38. Silica. Silica is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an abrasive exfoliating, absorbing, anti-caking, bulking aka makes a product bulkier, opacifying aka makes the formula less clear, viscosity controlling ingredient.
39. sugar ( Sucrose ) humectant moisturizer; often used as a preservative substitute for glycerin

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes