Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Biotherm Homme Age Refirm Firming and Wrinkle Corrector Care dupes

Water[30], Butyrospermum Parkii[22]/Shea Butter[22], Glycerin[31], Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate, Octyldodecanol[16], Alcohol Denat.[17], Hydrogenated Polyisobutene[7], Butylene Glycol[13], Ammonium Polyacryldimethyl Taurate, Hydrolyzed Rice Protein[20], Methylsilanol Mannuronate[8], Adenosine[24], Terephthalylidene Dicamphor Sulfonic Acid[28], Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate[5], Capryloyl Salicylic Acid[9], Hydrated Silica[33], Vitreoscilla Ferment[10], Panthenol[25], Pvp[34], Glycine[32] Soja[3]/Soybean[26] Oil, Tocopherol[23], Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate[2], Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether[4], Dimethicone[29], Divinyldimethicone[29]/Dimethicone[29] Copolymer, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer[1], Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer[6], Triethanolamine[15], Cyclopentasiloxane[11], Phenoxyethanol[18], Butylparaben[18], Methylparabe[18]n, Dimethiconol[21], C12-13 Pareth-23[12], C12-13 Pareth-3[14], Disodium Edta[19], Propylparaben[18], Ethylparaben[18], Isobutylparaben[18], Sodium Methylparabe[18]n, Fragrance[27]

Biotherm Homme Age Refirm Firming and Wrinkle Corrector Care

Ingredient Analysis
1. Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer. Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylate Copolymer is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an viscosity controlling ingredient.
2. cleansing/lathering OR emulsifying agents ( Octenylsuccinate ) depending on the product, this ingredient cleanses; emulsifies; lathers; makes products foamy/creamy & spread better
3. glycine soja (soybean) seed extract ( Soja ) antioxidant & fatty acid components
4. Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether. Polyperfluoromethylisopropyl Ether is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
5. Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an UV absorber, UV filtering ingredient.
6. alkyl acrylate crosspolymer ( Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer ) emulsifier that thickens & stabilizes formulas, makes it possible for a product to release the oils in it immediately when rubbing the product into the skin
7. Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. emollient; viscosity increasing agent
8. Methylsilanol Mannuronate. Methylsilanol Mannuronate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, moisturizing ingredient.
9. Capryloyl Salicylic Acid. Capryloyl Salicylic Acid is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
10. Vitreoscilla Ferment. no proven topical benefits. In vitro studies show that it can help cells utilize oxygen better
11. Cyclopentasiloxane. Silicone; makes stuff easily spreadable; used as a conditioner, delivery agent, lubricant & solvent. Helps deliver other, heavier, silicones also in a product (like dimethicone)
12. C12-13 Pareth-23. C12-13 Pareth-23 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an cleansing, emulsifying, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
13. Butylene Glycol. solvent; penetration enhancer; humectant moisturizer; in cleansing creams it dissolves dirt, avoids the product from drying too quickly during the removal stage & helps formulas spread better
14. C12-13 Pareth-3. a mixture of synthetic fatty alcohols and ethylene glycol
15. Triethanolamine. Triethanolamine is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an pH buffering, emulsifying, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
16. Octyldodecanol. Octyldodecanol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, fragrance ingredient.
17. Alcohol Denat.. Alcohol Denat. is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an anti-foaming, antimicrobial, astringent, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, solvent to dissolve things in a formula, viscosity controlling ingredient.
18. preservatives ( Phenoxyethanol ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
19. Disodium Edta. preservative & product stabilizer; helps the topical penetration of active ingredients; chelating agent
20. rice extract ( Rice Protein ) hair & skin conditioner
21. Dimethiconol. Dimethiconol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an anti-foaming, emollient moisturizing, MOISTURISING ingredient.
22. shea butter ( Butyrospermum Parkii ) emollient & occlusive anti-inflammatory moisturizer; contains allantoin, phytosterols, fatty acids & vitamins A,D&E BUT may break out some people due to its richness
23. Vitamin E ( Tocopherol ) Antioxidant emollient & occlusive moisturizer with proven effects: protects the epidermis from early stages of ultraviolet light damage; increases the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients; reduces the formation of free radicals upon skin exposure to UVA rays and other sources of skin stress; reduces transepidermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin's barrier function; protects the skin barrier's oil (lipid) balance during the cleansing process; reduces the severity of sunburn; preservative (if at the end of the list)
24. Adenosine. anti-inflammatory
25. Panthenol. humectant emollient moisturizer; anti-inflammatory
26. natto gum ( /Soybean ) used as a film former to trap in moisture; may be a potent antioxidant. Polyglutamic acid is a film forming component of natto.
27. Fragrance. Fragrance in skin care is like spraying perfume on your face. Smells nice, but potentially irritating and damaging to your skin's acid mantle. Especially if these ingredients are high up on the ingredient list.
28. Ecamsule ( Terephthalylidene Dicamphor Sulfonic Acid ) aka ecamsule, a UVA sunscreen agent, patented by L'Oreal
29. methicone. Methicone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, emollient moisturizing ingredient.
30. solvents ( Water ) solvent
31. Glycerin. A humectant moisturizer; usually used as a base in (light) moisturizers
32. Glycine. buffering agent; keeps skin moist; said to relieve itching
33. Silica. Silica is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an abrasive exfoliating, absorbing, anti-caking, bulking aka makes a product bulkier, opacifying aka makes the formula less clear, viscosity controlling ingredient.
34. Pvp. Pvp is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, formula binding, emulsion stabilizing, film forming, hair fixing, viscosity controlling ingredient.

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro
Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
CHP Adblock Detector Plugin | Codehelppro