Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Sircuit Skin Cloud 9+ dupes

amazon.com Amazon.com $95.00 Check price
Last Amazon price update was: September 25, 2021 6:10 pm

Aqua[36] (Water[36]), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride[4], Squalane[33], Cetearyl Alcohol[15], Cetearyl Olivate, Simmondsia Chinensis[28] (Jojoba[28]) Seed Oil*, Glycerin[39], Sorbitan Olivate, Tripeptide-1, Rh-Oligopeptide-1[7] (EGF)[7], Anthemis Nobilis[30] (Chamomile[30]) Flower Extract, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit[9] Juice, Tocopheryl[29] Acetate (D-alpha), Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil[2], Rosa Canina (Rose Hip) Fruit Oil[24]*, Helianthus Annuus[21] (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang[34]) Flower Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens[37] (Geranium[37]) Flower Oil, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed[20] Oil, Levisticum Officinale (Loveage) Oil, Glycine[40] Soja[3] (Soybean) Oil, Vanilla Planifolia Fruit Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil[1]*, Hamamelis[27] Virginiana (Witch Hazel[27]) Water[36], Rosa Damascena Flower[8] Oil, Jasminum Officinale (Jasmine) Oil, Citrus Medica Limonum[19] (Lemon)[19] Peel Oil, Lavandula Angustifoli[38]a (Lavender[38]) Oil, Origanum Majorana Leaf Oil, Citrus Reticulata (Tangerine) Leaf Oil, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil[22], Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil[5], Piper Nigrum[10] (Blac[43]k Pepper) Seed Oil, Artemisia Pallens (Davana) Oil, Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein[6], Biotin[42] (D), Beta-Glucan[11] (D), Tocopherol[29] (D-alpha), Lecithin[35], Lysine[25] HCI (L), Hydrolyzed Casein[41], Ceramide[31] 3, Arginine[26] (L), Caprylyl Glycol[13], Urea[44], Glucose[12] (D), Guanidine HCI,Phytic Acid[23], Sodium Benzoate[14], Xanthan Gum[32], Alcohol Denat.[18], Gluconolactone[16], Polysorbate 60[17].

Sircuit Skin Cloud 9

Ingredient Analysis
1. Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil. Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an astringent, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, moisturizing, toner ingredient.
3. glycine soja (soybean) seed extract ( Soja ) antioxidant & fatty acid components
4. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Coconut derived emollient moisturizer, sometimes used as a thickener. Rich in fatty acids that replenish skin; has a silky, dry oil feel. Liquid oil at room temperature.
5. Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil ( (Patchouli) Oil ) patchouli oil - fragrance masking
6. Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein. Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, hair moisturizing, moisturizing ingredient.
7. epidermal growth factor ( Rh-Oligopeptide-1,(EGF) ) stimulates epidermal cell growth and proliferation; shown to speed the healing of wounds, burns and reduce scarring. There is also research showing that its effect is no different from that of a placebo and that it may not be effective at all. It can have anti-inflammatory properties when applied to skin, although it also can promote tumor growth (it's unclear whether the source means when taken internally or applied topically). EGF has also been shown to help healing of diabetic ulcers. All of the research that does exist on EGFs has primarily studied their short-term use for wound healing.
8. Rosa Damascena Flower. Rosa Damascena Flower is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
9. Cocos Nucifera Fruit ( Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit ) Cocos Nucifera Fruit is used in skincare and cosmetics as an abrasive exfoliating (in the case of scrubs), moisturizing ingredient (non-exfoliating formulas like moisturizers and treatments).
10. black pepper extract ( Piper Nigrum ) conflicting sources: some claim it is a refreshing tonic, others that it's a significant skin irritant
11. oat – beta glucans ( Beta-Glucan ) Humectant; moisturizes, soothes, calms irritation; anti-inflammatory; antioxidant
12. glycosaminoglycans ( Glucose ) class of moisturizing ingredients, some with wound healing abilities
13. Caprylyl Glycol. An alcohol, derived from a plant which is used as an emollient and coconut derived preservative.
14. Sodium Benzoate. Sodium Benzoate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an anti-corrosive, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, preservative ingredient.
15. fatty alcohols ( Cetearyl Alcohol ) coconut-derived emollient moisturizer, emulsifies & stabilizes emulsions; thickeners; carrying agents; slightly waxy texture
16. Gluconolactone. serves as a skin conditioner/exfoliant (hydrolyses to Gluconic Acid) & chelator; also used as part of a preservative system
17. Polysorbate 60. thickening agent, emulsifier, mild surfactant; used to form emulsions
18. Alcohol Denat.. Alcohol Denat. is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an anti-foaming, antimicrobial, astringent, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, solvent to dissolve things in a formula, viscosity controlling ingredient.
19. lemon extract ( Citrus Medica Limonum,(Lemon) ) Lemon extract in skincare is a known skin sensitizer and irritant. It can have antibacterial properties but it’s incredibly irritating, as lemon juice has a pH of 2, which is very acidic and its use is linked with damage to your skin’s acid mantle. Lemon extract/juice/peel/oil does way more harm than good. Using lemon juice on your skin, or products containing lemon extract, lemon oil, lemon peel and even other citrus extracts and peel oils (like orange, mandarin, grapefruit, etc.) can cause brown discolorations and red rash looking irritation when you go out into the sun. This is a reaction known as phytophotodermatitis.
20. Black Currant ( Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed ) Black currant extract and oil is an antioxidant, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory ingredient
21. sunflower oil ( Helianthus Annuus ) Occlusive, emollient skin-friendly oil; can improve skin healing, due to linoleic acid, an omega-6 fatty acid. Moisturizing, especially for dry skin & reduces inflammation & repairs skin's barrier. Combined with PEG- esters it's an emulsifier.
22. sage extract ( Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Oil ) limited research proves sage oil/sage extract is anti-inflammatory & may be useful against reducing redness from irritation & sunburns. More research is needed as this ingredient contains both known anti-inflammatory components AND known irritating fragrance components
23. Phytic Acid. antioxidant with moisturizing, deodorizing & chelating properties
24. rosehip oil ( Rosa Canina (Rose Hip) Fruit Oil ) an emollient oil with antioxidant properties
25. Lysine. Lysine is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, hair moisturizing, moisturizing ingredient.
26. Amino Acids ( Arginine ) Widely used in moisturizers and emollients because they are thought to help penetrate the skin; have water-binding, antioxidant and wound-healing abilities
27. witch hazel ( Hamamelis ) fragrant astringent; antioxidant & anti-irritant properties (some forms can be irritating, click to read why)
28. jojoba oil ( Simmondsia Chinensis,Jojoba ) moisturizing skin-friendly oil (actually a wax) that limits oil production in skin; stimulates collagen; enhances skin's barrier repair properties & ability to heal from damage
29. Vitamin E ( Tocopheryl,Tocopherol ) Antioxidant emollient & occlusive moisturizer with proven effects: protects the epidermis from early stages of ultraviolet light damage; increases the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients; reduces the formation of free radicals upon skin exposure to UVA rays and other sources of skin stress; reduces transepidermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin's barrier function; protects the skin barrier's oil (lipid) balance during the cleansing process; reduces the severity of sunburn; preservative (if at the end of the list)
30. chamomile ( Anthemis Nobilis ) anti-inflammatory,calming,soothing
31. ceramides ( Ceramide ) can help restore the skin's barrier system; improves texture, reduces topical irritation, restores moisture
32. thickener ( Xanthan Gum ) thickens/stabilizes the product; generally, the more thickening agents used in formulating a cream, for example, may enhance its stability, but can also cause difficulty in spreading.
33. Squalane. light emollient veg oil, can be antibacterial & moisturizing; might break out some people
34. fragrance ( Ylang Ylang ) Fragrance in skin care is like spraying perfume on your face. Smells nice, but potentially irritating and damaging to your skin's acid mantle. Especially if these ingredients are high up on the ingredient list.
35. Lecithin. Lecithin is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, emollient moisturizing, emulsifying, moisturizing ingredient.
36. solvents ( Aqua,Water ) solvent
37. geranium ( Pelargonium Graveolens ) the oil is antibacterial and used as a fragrance but can be irritating, the extract is an antioxidant
38. lavender ( Lavandula Angustifoli ) Mainly used for aromatherapy than skincare; mild antimicrobial/anti-inflammatory effects make it useful as part of a preservative system in a product; fragrance components oxidize on skin & can cause irritation
39. Glycerin. A humectant moisturizer; usually used as a base in (light) moisturizers
40. Glycine. Glycine is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, pH buffering, hair moisturizing, moisturizing ingredient.
41. Casein. hair and skin conditioner; film former in masks; emulsifier
42. Biotin. texturizer; no reported skin benefit when applied topically; may regulate sebum
43. lac. Lac is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
44. Urea. Humectant moisturizer; improves penetration of other ingredients; minimizes water loss; speeds up skin renewal; adjusts pH of a product. If you're in the UK and looking for urea products, check the ingredient list for "carbamide" instead. It's the same thing.

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes