Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Nuxe Aroma-Perfection Anti-Shine Fluide Prodigieux dupes

Aqua[33]/ Water[33], Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water[3], Isodecyl Neopentanoate[7], Butylene Glycol[17], Cyclopentasiloxane[9], Propylene Glycol[13], Phenyl Trimethicone[32], Polymethyl Methacrylate[10], Sodium Lactate Methylsilanol[4], Sucrose Distearate[11], Polysorbate 60[21], Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/ Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer, Pumpkin[39] Seed Extract, Rosa Moschata Seed Oil[25], Jojoba Oil[27], Fomes Officinalis[14] (Mushroom[14]) Extract, Nylon-12[34], Cetyl Alcohol[19], Sucrose Stearate[15], Cyclomethicone[32], Tocopherol[28], Tocopheryl[28] Acetate, Imperata Cylindrica Root Extract[23], Phenoxyethanol[22], Kaolin[41], Rosewood[29] Wood Oil, Methylparabe[22]n, Glycerin[37], Allantoin[30], Cyclohexasiloxane[35], Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil[29], Calendula[8] Flower Extract, Lavender[36] Oil, Tetrasodium Edta[22], Dimethicone[32], Sorbitan Isostearate[1], Betula Alba Bark Extract[6], Butylparaben[22], Ethylparaben[22], Cassia Angustifolia[26] Seed Polysaccharide, Glycogen[38], Panax Ginseng[40] Root Extract, Peg-[43]8, Propylparaben[22], Isobutylparaben[22], Benzyl Alcohol[20], Prunus Persica[42] (Peach[42]) Fruit Extract, Potassium Sorbate[22], Salicylic Acid[12], Carbomer[31], Sodium Benzoate[16], Hydroxyethylcellulose[5], Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil[2], Sodium Methylparabe[22]n, Dehydroacetic Acid[22], Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Extract, Linalool[29], Citronellol[24], Geraniol[29], Limonene[29], Benzyl Benzoate[18], Citral[29] (N1603/C).

Nuxe Aroma-Perfection Anti-Shine Fluide Prodigieux

Ingredient Analysis
1. Sorbitan Isostearate. Sorbitan Isostearate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying ingredient.
2. Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil. Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
3. Centaurea Cyanus Flower Water. may have anti-inflammatory properties
4. Sodium Lactate Methylsilanol. an additive used in self-tanning products to obtain a more uniform color
5. Hydroxyethyl Ethylcellulose ( ethylcellulose ) Binding agent; Emulsifier; Emulsion Stabilizer; Film-forming agent; Thickener; Viscosity Controlling
6. Betula Alba Bark Extract. Betula Alba Bark Extract is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an flavouring or perfuming, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, fragrance ingredient.
7. Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Synthetic ester; Emollient
8. Calendula Officinalis ( Calendula ) may have antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties
9. Cyclopentasiloxane. Silicone; makes stuff easily spreadable; used as a conditioner, delivery agent, lubricant & solvent. Helps deliver other, heavier, silicones also in a product (like dimethicone)
10. ethyl Methacrylate. Ethyl Methacrylate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an viscosity controlling ingredient.
11. Sucrose Distearate. Sucrose Distearate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, emulsifying, moisturizing, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
12. beta hydroxy acid ( Salicylic Acid ) induces exfoliation in oily areas of skin; oil-soluble so can penetrate pores to exfoliate inside; prevents clogged pores; mildly anti-inflammatory; higher concentrations help fade post-acne marks
13. Propylene Glycol. solvent; humectant; gives a product "slip"; helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; also enhances the efficacy of preservatives; controls viscosity
14. mushroom extract ( Fomes Officinalis ) emollient; humectant; skin protectant; antioxidant but no research backing up other claims
15. Sucrose Stearate. surfactant; emollient; skin conditioner; emulsifier
16. Sodium Benzoate. Sodium Benzoate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an anti-corrosive, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, preservative ingredient.
17. Butylene Glycol. solvent; penetration enhancer; humectant moisturizer; in cleansing creams it dissolves dirt, avoids the product from drying too quickly during the removal stage & helps formulas spread better
18. Benzyl Benzoate. solvent & fragrance
19. fatty alcohols ( Cetyl Alcohol ) coconut-derived emollient moisturizer, emulsifies & stabilizes emulsions; thickeners; carrying agents; slightly waxy texture
20. Benzyl Alcohol. preservative; solvent; fragrance; may cause irritation
21. Polysorbate 60. thickening agent, emulsifier, mild surfactant; used to form emulsions
22. preservatives ( Phenoxyethanol ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
23. cogon grass ( Imperata Cylindrica Root Extract ) skin conditioner; MAJOR source of pollen allergies
24. Citronellol. Citronellol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an fragrance ingredient.
25. rosehip oil ( Rosa Moschata Seed Oil ) an emollient oil with antioxidant properties
26. senna alata ( Cassia Angustifolia ) proven anti-fungal, analgesic & antimicrobial properties. One in vitro study showed this extract to be an antioxidant anti-inflammatory
27. Jojoba Oil. moisturizing skin-friendly oil (actually a wax) that limits oil production in skin; stimulates collagen; enhances skin's barrier repair properties & ability to heal from damage
28. Vitamin E ( Tocopherol ) Antioxidant emollient & occlusive moisturizer with proven effects: protects the epidermis from early stages of ultraviolet light damage; increases the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients; reduces the formation of free radicals upon skin exposure to UVA rays and other sources of skin stress; reduces transepidermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin's barrier function; protects the skin barrier's oil (lipid) balance during the cleansing process; reduces the severity of sunburn; preservative (if at the end of the list)
29. fragrance ( Rosewood ) Fragrance in skin care is like spraying perfume on your face. Smells nice, but potentially irritating and damaging to your skin's acid mantle. Especially if these ingredients are high up on the ingredient list.
30. Allantoin. considered an effective anti-irritant; an occlusive that temporarily helps protect from chapped skin or windburn damage; softens skin & exfoliates; also a preservative
31. Carbomer. Carbomer is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsion stabilizing, gelling, viscosity controlling ingredient.
32. methicone. Methicone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, emollient moisturizing ingredient.
33. solvents ( Aqua ) solvent
34. Nylon-12. Nylon-12 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an bulking aka makes a product bulkier, opacifying aka makes the formula less clear, viscosity controlling ingredient.
35. silicone ( Cyclohexasiloxane ) gives skin a nice "slip", film-formers; can "carry" other active ingredients; may clog pores for some (depending on the silicones properties); some are water-soluble, some not; anti-foaming; skin protectant
36. Lavender. Mainly used for aromatherapy than skincare; mild antimicrobial/anti-inflammatory effects make it useful as part of a preservative system in a product; fragrance components oxidize on skin & can cause irritation
37. Glycerin. A humectant moisturizer; usually used as a base in (light) moisturizers
38. Glycogen. Glycogen is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an humectant moisturizing ingredient.
39. Pumpkin. A high amount of antioxidant cartenoids and vitamin E. Pumpkin seed extract & pumpkin seed oil are also a great source of essential fatty acids (including linoleic acid) and zinc. It's an excellent emollient non-fragrant plant extract.
40. ginseng ( Panax Ginseng ) reduces photo aging and wrinkles, increases collagen production; emollient moisturizer; however, there are conflicting reports that ginseng is effective at all
41. Kaolin. a clay much like any other, absorbs excess oil and dirt from skin. High in potassium and can be used in cleansers to give a silkier feel. Also has anti-caking properties; said to be ideal for sensitive skin.
42. peach ( Prunus Persica ) Used as a natural flavoring and emollient. Peach kernel oil is a light, similar to Almond & apricot kernel oil, it's high in linoleic and oleic acids,
43. PEGs ( Peg- ) helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; emollient; emulsifier; sufactant (cleans); solvent; the lower the number following, the more it can penetrate the skin; keeps products stable

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro
Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
CHP Adblock Detector Plugin | Codehelppro