Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Nuxe Creme Nirvanesque Enrichie First Expression Lines Cream (Dry and Very Dry Skin) dupes

aqua[33], butylene glycol[14], glycerin[34], tribehenin[25] PEG-20[36] esters, diethylhexyl carbonate, propylene glycol dicaprylate[2]/dicaprate, dimethicone[32], polymethylsilsesquioxane[11], macadamia ternifolia[18] seed oil, yeast extract[7], octyldodecanol[16], behenoxy dimethicone[32], glycol palmitate[13], propylene glycol[12], imperata cylindrica root extract[23], boron nitride[19], althaea officinalis[24] extract, zea mays (corn) kernel extract[22], nymphaea coerulea[26] seed extract, papaver rhodeas seed extract, amaranthus caudatus[8] seed extract, tocopherol[27], dimethicone crosspolymer[6], parfum[28] (fragrance[28]), phenoxyethanol[20], polyacrylamide[17], carbomer[29], tetrasodium EDTA[20], acetylated glycol stearate[5], magnesium aspartate[9], PEG-[37]8, hydroxyethyl ethylcellulose[3], laureth-[35]7, ethylparaben[20], butylparaben[20], prolinamidoethyl imidazole[30], potassium sorbate[20], disodium EDTA[21], sodium methylparabe[20]n, benzyl benzoate[15], butylphenyl methylpropional[4], coumarin[31], hexyl cinnamal[28], hydroxycitronellal[10], hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde[1], limonene[28], linalool[28].

Nuxe Creme Nirvanesque Enrichie First Expression Lines Cream (Dry and Very Dry Skin)

Ingredient Analysis
1. hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde. Hydroxyisohexyl 3-Cyclohexene Carboxaldehyde is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, fragrance ingredient.
2. propylene glycol dicaprylate. Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, viscosity controlling ingredient.
3. hydroxyethyl ethylcellulose. Binding agent; Emulsifier; Emulsion Stabilizer; Film-forming agent; Thickener; Viscosity Controlling
4. butylphenyl methylpropional. Butylphenyl Methylpropional is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an fragrance ingredient.
5. acetylated glycol stearate. Acetylated Glycol Stearate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, emulsion stabilizing, moisturizing ingredient.
6. dimethicone crosspolymer. Dimethicone Crosspolymer is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsion stabilizing, hair fixing, viscosity controlling ingredient.
7. yeast – beta glucans ( yeast extract ) As a skin-care ingredient yeast has potential as an antioxidant, but there are no independent studies confirming it; said to be a humectant moisturizer that brightens, fades sunspots and age spots, evens skin tone, controls cell turnover and oiliness.
8. Amaranthus hybridus ( amaranthus caudatus ) skin conditioner from an herb shown to have antifungal and antioxidant properties
9. magnesium aspartate. Magnesium Aspartate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
10. hydroxycitronellal. Hydroxycitronellal is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an fragrance ingredient.
11. opacifying agent ( polymethylsilsesquioxane ) makes the product more opaque
12. propylene glycol. solvent; humectant; gives a product "slip"; helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; also enhances the efficacy of preservatives; controls viscosity
13. glycol palmitate. emulsifier; skin-conditioner; opacifying agent
14. butylene glycol. solvent; penetration enhancer; humectant moisturizer; in cleansing creams it dissolves dirt, avoids the product from drying too quickly during the removal stage & helps formulas spread better
15. benzyl benzoate. solvent & fragrance
16. octyldodecanol. Octyldodecanol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, fragrance ingredient.
17. polyacrylamide. Polyacrylamide is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, formula binding, film forming ingredient.
18. macadamia nut ( macadamia ternifolia ) emollient oil similar in structure to sebum, said to be great for oily/mature/dry skins; the shell powder is used in abrasive scrubs
19. boron nitride. increases adherence and absorbs oil
20. preservatives ( phenoxyethanol ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
21. disodium EDTA. preservative & product stabilizer; helps the topical penetration of active ingredients; chelating agent
22. Coming soon! ( zea mays (corn) kernel extract ) Coming soon!
23. cogon grass ( imperata cylindrica root extract ) skin conditioner; MAJOR source of pollen allergies
24. marshmallow ( althaea officinalis ) thickening agent & anti-inflammatory
25. tribehenin. emollient occlusive agent
26. blue lotus ( nymphaea coerulea ) astringent, moisturizing & soothing plant extract; no scientific studies proving that though
27. Vitamin E ( tocopherol ) Antioxidant emollient & occlusive moisturizer with proven effects: protects the epidermis from early stages of ultraviolet light damage; increases the efficacy of active sunscreen ingredients; reduces the formation of free radicals upon skin exposure to UVA rays and other sources of skin stress; reduces transepidermal water loss from skin and strengthens the skin's barrier function; protects the skin barrier's oil (lipid) balance during the cleansing process; reduces the severity of sunburn; preservative (if at the end of the list)
28. fragrance ( parfum ) Fragrance in skin care is like spraying perfume on your face. Smells nice, but potentially irritating and damaging to your skin's acid mantle. Especially if these ingredients are high up on the ingredient list.
29. carbomer. Carbomer is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsion stabilizing, gelling, viscosity controlling ingredient.
30. imidazole. Imidazole is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an pH buffering ingredient.
31. coumarin. Coumarin is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an fragrance ingredient.
32. methicone. Methicone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, emollient moisturizing ingredient.
33. solvents ( aqua ) solvent
34. glycerin. A humectant moisturizer; usually used as a base in (light) moisturizers
35. laureth-. surfactant: the higher the number, the more viscosity of the ingredient increases until it becomes a white waxy solid. Some research shows that the lower the value, the higher the risk of irritation.
36. PEG-20. Peg-20 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an humectant moisturizing, solvent to dissolve things in a formula ingredient.
37. PEGs ( PEG- ) helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; emollient; emulsifier; sufactant (cleans); solvent; the lower the number following, the more it can penetrate the skin; keeps products stable

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro
Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
CHP Adblock Detector Plugin | Codehelppro