Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Fake Bake Tanning Butter for Dry Skin dupes

Water[25](Aqua[25]), Myristyl Myristate[4], Dihydroxyacetone[7], Stearyl Heptanoate[3], Petrolatum[20], Glyceryl Stearate[2], Shea Butter[17], Ethoxydiglycol[11], Mango[28] Butter, Cetearyl Alcohol[10], Cyclopentasiloxane[5], PEG-[29]8, Dimethicone[22], PEG-100 Stearate[6], C20-22 Alkyl Phosphate[1], Erythrulose[9], Sodium Hyaluronate[8], Sodium PCA[21], Glycereth-2 Cocoate, Ceteareth-20[10], Lactic Acid[18], C20-22 Alcohols[26], Fragrance[24], Phenoxyethanol[14], Tetrasodium EDTA[12], Sodium Citrate[19], Xanthan Gum[23], Methlyparaben[14], Propylparaben[13], Benzoic Acid[15], Green 5 (CI 61570)[16], Red (CI 16035[27]), Yellow 5[16] (CI19140)

Fake Bake Tanning Butter for Dry Skin
productID=481180000

Ingredient Analysis
1. C20-22 Alkyl Phosphate. C20-22 Alkyl Phosphate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsifying, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
2. glyceryl stearate SE ( Glyceryl Stearate ) self-emulsifying emollient & thickening agent, the higher up an ingredient list it is, the thicker the formula
3. Stearyl Heptanoate. Stearyl Heptanoate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing ingredient.
4. Myristyl Myristate. Emollient; Opacifying agent; Skin conditioning
5. Cyclopentasiloxane. Silicone; makes stuff easily spreadable; used as a conditioner, delivery agent, lubricant & solvent. Helps deliver other, heavier, silicones also in a product (like dimethicone)
6. PEG-100 Stearate. a moisturizing emollient & emulsifier
7. Dihydroxyacetone. Dihydroxyacetone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an reducing, moisturizing, tanning ingredient.
8. hyaluronic acid ( Sodium Hyaluronate ) A humectant moisturizer; proven to boost skin's moisture content, reduce inflammation, have cell-communicating abilitites & help prevent moisture loss
9. Sunless tanners ( Erythrulose ) Sunless tanner ingredient; used to darken the skin by chemical reaction
10. fatty alcohols ( Cetearyl Alcohol,Ceteareth-20 ) coconut-derived emollient moisturizer, emulsifies & stabilizes emulsions; thickeners; carrying agents; slightly waxy texture
11. Ethoxydiglycol. Ethoxydiglycol is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an humectant moisturizing, fragrance, solvent to dissolve things in a formula ingredient.
12. EDTA. Edta is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an chelating ingredient.
13. Propylparaben. Propylparaben is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an fragrance, preservative ingredient.
14. preservatives ( Phenoxyethanol,Methlyparaben ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
15. Benzoic Acid. anti-fungal preservative; a mild irritant to the skin, it can cause allergic reactions.
16. Coming soon! ( Green 5 (CI 61570),Yellow 5 ) Coming soon!
17. Shea Butter. emollient & occlusive anti-inflammatory moisturizer; contains allantoin, phytosterols, fatty acids & vitamins A,D&E BUT may break out some people due to its richness
18. Lactic Acid. the most moisturizing of AHAs; whitening astringent; exfoliant
19. citric acid ( Sodium Citrate ) mainly used as a cleaning agent & preservative; pH adjuster; in higher concentration it's an AHA (in peels & antiaging products)
20. Petrolatum. An occlusive protective moisturizer; great when used to seal in a humectant moisturizer
21. Sodium PCA. Humectant moisturizer
22. methicone. Methicone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, emollient moisturizing ingredient.
23. thickener ( Xanthan Gum ) thickens/stabilizes the product; generally, the more thickening agents used in formulating a cream, for example, may enhance its stability, but can also cause difficulty in spreading.
24. Fragrance. Fragrance in skin care is like spraying perfume on your face. Smells nice, but potentially irritating and damaging to your skin's acid mantle. Especially if these ingredients are high up on the ingredient list.
25. solvents ( Water,Aqua ) solvent
26. Alcohols. antiseptic solvent; dissolves oil; can be irritating & drying; sometimes used as a preservative
27. CI 16035. Ci 16035 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an cosmetic color ingredient.
28. Mango. an occlusive, skin-conditioning butter/oil; rich in fatty acids with anti-inflammatory properties. The extract is an antioxidant.
29. PEGs ( PEG- ) helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; emollient; emulsifier; sufactant (cleans); solvent; the lower the number following, the more it can penetrate the skin; keeps products stable

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes