Find skincare dupes, alternatives, and similar products

Mizon Ultra Wonder Power Jelly Sun SPF 35 / PA++ dupes

SPF – Sunscreen ; 100 ml
Water[35], Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate[5], Butylene Glycol[16], Alcohol,[38] Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine[1], Isoamyl P-Methoxycinnamate[7], Trehalose[33], Titanium Dioxide[13], Cyclopentasiloxane[10], Hexyl Laurate[25], PEG-[45]10, Dimethicone[36], Stearic Acid[27], Alumina[40], PEG, PPG-17, 6 Copolymer, Sodium Hyaluronate[18], Caprylyl Glycol[19], Ethylhexylglycerin[21], Tropolone[22], Triethanolamine[17], Carbomer[37], Acrylates/C10-30 Alkly Acrylate Crosspolymer[6], Biosaccharide Gum-1[9], Sodium PCA[31], Betain, Sorbitol[39], Glycine[41], Alanine[42], Proline[28], Serine[29], Threonine[29], Arginine[29], Lysine[30], Glutamic Acid[24], Arnica Montana[8] Flower Extract, Artemisia Absinthium[43] Extract, Achillea Millefolium[20] Extract, Gentiana Lutea Root Extract[26], Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract[4], Convallaria Majalis Bulb/Root Extract, Magnolia Liliflora Flower Extract[3], Lilium Candidum Flower Extract[32] , Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract[2], Propylene Glycol[15] , Raspberry Fruit Extract[12], Portulaca Oleracea[11] Extract , Honey[44] Extract , Glycyrrhiza[14] Glabra(Licorice[14]) Root Extract, Disodium EDTA[23], Fragrance[34], CI 42090

Ingredient Analysis
1. Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine. Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing, UV absorber, UV filtering ingredient.
2. Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract. Leontopodium Alpinum Flower/Leaf Extract is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
3. Magnolia Liliflora Flower Extract. Magnolia Liliflora Flower Extract is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
5. Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an UV absorber, UV filtering ingredient.
6. alkyl acrylate crosspolymer ( Acrylates/C10-30 Alkly Acrylate Crosspolymer ) emulsifier that thickens & stabilizes formulas, makes it possible for a product to release the oils in it immediately when rubbing the product into the skin
7. Isoamyl P-Methoxycinnamate. Isoamyl P-Methoxycinnamate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an UV absorber, UV filtering ingredient.
8. arnica montana extract ( Arnica Montana ) known skin sensitizer & irritant
9. Biosaccharide Gum-1. Biosaccharide Gum-1 is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
10. Cyclopentasiloxane. Silicone; makes stuff easily spreadable; used as a conditioner, delivery agent, lubricant & solvent. Helps deliver other, heavier, silicones also in a product (like dimethicone)
11. Portulaca Oleracea. may have anti-inflammatory or analgesic; humectant moisturizing properties
12. raspberry extract ( Raspberry Fruit Extract ) antibacterial antioxidant, may cause irritation due to its tannin content
13. Titanium Dioxide. A broad-spectrum SPF sunscreen; sometimes used as a pigment & for its opacity
14. licorice extract ( Glycyrrhiza ) anti-inflammatory; anti-allergic; the root has been proven to treat hyperpigmentation so its used in whitening products
15. Propylene Glycol. solvent; humectant; gives a product "slip"; helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; also enhances the efficacy of preservatives; controls viscosity
16. Butylene Glycol. solvent; penetration enhancer; humectant moisturizer; in cleansing creams it dissolves dirt, avoids the product from drying too quickly during the removal stage & helps formulas spread better
17. Triethanolamine. Triethanolamine is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an pH buffering, emulsifying, that masks the scent of other ingredients in a formula aka masking, cleansing surfactant ingredient.
18. hyaluronic acid ( Sodium Hyaluronate ) A humectant moisturizer; proven to boost skin's moisture content, reduce inflammation, have cell-communicating abilitites & help prevent moisture loss
19. Caprylyl Glycol. An alcohol, derived from a plant which is used as an emollient and coconut derived preservative.
20. yarrow extract ( Achillea Millefolium ) May cause skin irritation & photosensitivity, studies that say this is an anti-inflammatory were performed in vitro, there is little research showing this ingredient to have any benefit for skin
21. preservatives ( Ethylhexylglycerin ) Used as a preservative or enhances the efficacy of preservatives
22. Tropolone. Tropolone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an moisturizing ingredient.
23. Disodium EDTA. preservative & product stabilizer; helps the topical penetration of active ingredients; chelating agent
24. Glutamic Acid. humectant anti-static hair conditioner
25. Hexyl Laurate. Hexyl Laurate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing ingredient.
26. gentian root ( Gentiana Lutea Root Extract ) anti-inflammatory and antibacterial
27. Stearic Acid. emulsifier; cleaning agent; stabilizes emulsions; lipophilic thickener; texturizer. Stearic acid is naturally found in skin and is used in cleansers to reduce cleansing-induced damage, aid in moisturization, and replenish with skin-natural lipids.
28. Proline. Proline is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an hair moisturizing, moisturizing ingredient.
29. Amino Acids ( Serine ) Widely used in moisturizers and emollients because they are thought to help penetrate the skin; have water-binding, antioxidant and wound-healing abilities
30. Lysine. Lysine is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, hair moisturizing, moisturizing ingredient.
31. Sodium PCA. Humectant moisturizer
32. white lily ( Lilium Candidum Flower Extract ) 3 sources claim this has no benefit for skin other than skin conditioning, other sources claim it has antimicrobial, antioxidant, astringent and emollient properties
33. Trehalose. Trehalose is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an humectant moisturizing, MOISTURISING ingredient.
34. Fragrance. Fragrance in skin care is like spraying perfume on your face. Smells nice, but potentially irritating and damaging to your skin's acid mantle. Especially if these ingredients are high up on the ingredient list.
35. solvents ( Water ) solvent
36. methicone. Methicone is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, emollient moisturizing ingredient.
37. Carbomer. Carbomer is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emulsion stabilizing, gelling, viscosity controlling ingredient.
38. alcohols ( , Alcohol, ) antiseptic solvent; dissolves oil; can be irritating & drying; sometimes used as a preservative
39. Sorbitol. a humectant moisturizer; product thickener; similar to glycerin with a gel-like consistency; creates a slippery feel
40. Alumina. Abrasive; Opacifying agent; Anticaking agent; Absorbent; Viscosity Controlling; feels like fine grains of sand in microdermabrasion creams; in lower concentrations, can be used to create a soft focus effect in leave-on products
41. Glycine. Glycine is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an antistatic, pH buffering, hair moisturizing, moisturizing ingredient.
42. Alanine. Amino acids are used in moisturizers and emollients because they are thought to help penetrate the skin; have water-binding, antioxidant and wound-healing abilities
43. mugwort ( Artemisia Absinthium ) May have antibacterial properties, but can also be irritating. Other sources claim this extract has NO benefit for skin.
44. Honey. Honey is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an flavouring or perfuming, humectant moisturizing ingredient.
45. PEGs ( PEG- ) helps "carry" other ingredients into the skin; emollient; emulsifier; sufactant (cleans); solvent; the lower the number following, the more it can penetrate the skin; keeps products stable

Searched 22,035 products for a match. Possible dupes found...

Skincare Dupes