Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Jojoba Esters, Synthetic Beeswax, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Dimethicone, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Isopropyl Isostearate, Caprylic/Capric/Myristic/Stearic Triglyceride, Diethylhexyl 2,6-Naphthalate, Hydrogenated Olive
1. ↑ Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2. a non-animal derived semisolid lanolin substitute with high water-binding capacity and good adhesion to the skin
2. ↑ Diethylhexyl 2,6-Naphthalate. Diethylhexyl 2,6-Naphthalate is used in skincare and cosmetics as a/an emollient moisturizing, solvent to dissolve things in a formula, UV absorber ingredient.
3. ↑ Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Coconut derived emollient moisturizer, sometimes used as a thickener. Rich in fatty acids that replenish skin; has a silky, dry oil feel. Liquid oil at room temperature.